thePropCheck

NAKSHATRA RESIDENCY

NAKSHATRA RESIDENCY is a residential project by MAMIDI RAVINDER REDDY AND OTHERS in JONNA BANDA, Alwal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200001507 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 1,671 sq m (0.4 acres) and 1 units on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 16/08/2025.

Check this property on thePropCheck Sign in to see the full graded verdict, the buy/no-buy gates and the evidence trail for this property.

Public RERA registration record (Telangana), as filed by the promoter
Developer / PromoterMAMIDI RAVINDER REDDY AND OTHERS
Project typeResidential
RERA Registration No.P02200001507
Registration StatusNew Project
Approved on16/08/2019
Proposed completion16/08/2025
Approving authorityGHMC
Total site area1,671 sq m (0.4 acres)
Approved built-up area4,289 sq m (1.1 acres)
Units (approved plan)1
LocalityJONNA BANDA, Janna Banda
MandalAlwal
DistrictMedchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code500067
Documents on File22

Frequently asked questions

Is NAKSHATRA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NAKSHATRA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200001507; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of NAKSHATRA RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is MAMIDI RAVINDER REDDY AND OTHERS.

Where is NAKSHATRA RESIDENCY located?

NAKSHATRA RESIDENCY is in JONNA BANDA, Janna Banda, Alwal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500067).

When will NAKSHATRA RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 16/08/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri